OffTheBUS

24/7 Live News Portal

This will be the schedules for second and third grade

The Secretary of Public Education, Esteban Moctezuma Barragán, announced the subjects and schedules of Aprende en Casa II for the second and third grades of primary school.

The SEP recommends configuring each television to be able to tune into the channels on which Back to School – Learn at Home II will be broadcast, since not all televisions do so automatically. We present here the distribution of the subjects:

Subjects and schedules for second grade:

*Civic and ethical formation

Option 1. Monday and Thursday from 11:00 to 11:30 on channels 11.2 and 5.2

Option 2. Monday and Thursday from 3:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. on channel 7.3

* Socio-emotional Education

Option 1. Monday from 11:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. and Friday from 1:00 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2

Option 2. Monday from 15:30 to 14:00 and Friday from 17:00 to 17:30 on channel 7.3

*Arts

Option 1. Monday from 12:00 to 12:30, Tuesday from 12:00 to 12:30 and Friday from 12:30 to 13:00 on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Monday from 4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Tuesday from 4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. and Friday from 4:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. on channel 7.3

* Knowledge of the Environment

Option 1. Monday from 12:30 to 13:00, Wednesday from 12:00 to 12:30, Thursday from 12:30 to 13:00 and Friday from 12:00 to 12:30 on channels 11.2 and 5.2

Option 2. Monday from 4:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m., Wednesday from 4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Thursday from 4:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. and Friday from 4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. on channel 7.3

*Mother tongue

Option 1. Monday from 13:00 to 13:30, Tuesday from 11:30 to 12:00, Wednesday from 12:30 to 13:00, Thursday from 13:00 to 13:30 on channels 11.2 and 5.2

Option 2. Monday from 17:00 to 17:30, Tuesday from 15:30 to 16:00, Wednesday from 16:30 to 17:00, Thursday from 17:00 to 17:30 on channel 7.3

*Healthy life

Option 1. Tuesday from 11:00 to 11:30 and Friday from 11:00 to 11:30 on channels 11.2 and 5.2

Option 2. Tuesday from 15:00 to 15:30 and Friday from 15:00 to 15:30 on channel 7.3

*Maths

Option 1. Tuesday from 12:30 to 13:00, Wednesday from 13:00 to 13:30, Thursday from 12:00 to 12:30 and Friday from 11:30 to 12:00 on channels 11.2 and 5.2

Option 2. Tuesday from 16:30 to 17:00, Wednesday from 17:00 to 17:30, Thursday from 16:00 to 16:30 and Friday from 15:30 to 16:00 on channel 7.3

*Physical education

Option 1. Tuesday from 13:00 to 13:30 and Thursday from 11:30 to 12:00 on channels 11.2 and 5.2

Option 2. Tuesday from 17:00 to 17:30 and Thursday from 15:30 to 16:00 on channel 7.3

*English

Option 1. Wednesday from 11:00 to 11:30 on channels 11.2 and 5.2

Option 2. Wednesday from 3:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. on channel 7.3

Subjects and schedules for third grade

*Civic and ethical formation

Option 1. Monday from 16:30 to 17:00 and Thursday from 16:30 to 17:00 on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Monday from 7:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. and Thursday from 7:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. on channel 7.3.

* Socio-emotional Education

Option 1. Monday from 1:30 p.m. to 2:00 p.m. and Friday from 4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Monday from 17:30 to 18:00 and Thursday from 19:00 to 19:30 on channel 7.3.

*Arts

Option 1. Monday from 15:00 to 15:30, Wednesday from 15:00 to 15:30, Thursday from 16:00 to 16:30 and Friday from 15:30 to 16:00 on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Monday from 18:00 to 18:30, Wednesday from 18:00 to 18:30, Thursday from 19:00 to 19:30 and Friday from 18:30 to 19:00 on channel 7.3.

*Natural Sciences

Option 1. Monday from 15:30 to 16:00, Tuesday from 16:00 to 16:30 and Thursday from 13:30 to 14:00 on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Monday from 18:30 to 19:00, Tuesday from 19:00 to 19:30 and Thursday from 17:30 to 18:00 on channel 7.3.

*Mother tongue

Option 1. Monday from 4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., Tuesday from 1:30 p.m. to 2:00 p.m., Wednesday from 4:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. and Thursday from 3:30 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Monday from 7:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m., Tuesday from 5:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m., Wednesday from 7:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. and Thursday from 6:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. on channel 7.3.

*Healthy life

Option 1. Monday from 15:30 to 16:00, Tuesday from 16:00 to 16:30 and Thursday from 13:30 to 14:00 on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Monday from 18:30 to 19:00, Tuesday from 19:00 to 19:30 and Thursday from 17:30 to 18:00 on channel 7.3.

*Maths

Option 1. Tuesday from 16:30 to 17:00 and Thursday from 16:30 to 17:00 through channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Tuesday from 7:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. and Thursday from 7:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. on channel 7.3.

*Physical education

Option 1. Tuesday from 15:30 to 16:00 and Friday from 15:00 to 15:30 on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Tuesday from 18:30 to 19:00 and Friday from 18:00 to 18:30 on channel 7.3.

*English

Option 1. Wednesday from 16:30 to 17:00 on channels 11.2 and 5.2.

Option 2. Wednesday from 19:30 to 20:00 on channel 7.3.









www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx